• Products Products
  • Business sectors Business sectors
  • News
  • Contact

Privacy policy

THE COMPANY

Ez-Wheel SAS

135 route de Bordeaux

Le Moulin de l’Abbaye

16400 LA COURONNE

FRANCE

info@ez-wheel.com

Phone +33 (0)5 31 61 55 80

Website: www.ez-wheel.com

EZ-WHEEL is a SAS with a capital of 449 332 €.

SIREN 518704887

APE 2711Z

VAT number: FR 30518704887

CNIL declaration number: 1934386

Responsible of the publication: Antoine JUAN

Email publication: info@ez-wheel.com

REALISATION

Website created by Idealcoms web agency

Idealcoms s.a.r.l - SIRET42252307600038

9 boulevard de Bretagne, 16000 Angoulême

05 45 90 97 95

www.idealcoms.net

WEB HOSTING

OVH

2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix - France

SITE CONTENT

The website www.ez-wheel.com is the property of the company Ez-Wheel.

The services presented are intended to be used in accordance with the contractual conditions and current prices.

The Ez-Wheel company reserves the right to modify the content of its web pages at any time, without prior notice.

COPYRIGHT AND REPRODUCTION

This entire site is governed by French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property.

Any total or partial reproduction is strictly forbidden without the express and prior authorisation of Idealcoms (article L335-2 of the Intellectual Property Code).

Access to our site gives you the right to private and non-exclusive use of its content. Any logos, visuals and brands present on the pages are the property of their respective owners.

PERSONAL DATA

The website www.ez-wheel.com is the property of the company Ez-Wheel. It presents to visitors and customers browsing the Site (the Users) a certain amount of information related to the products and services of Ez-Wheel.

The User undertakes to use the information contained on the site for personal and non-commercial use.

We commit ourselves to you, visitors and customers of our site, to guarantee the confidentiality of the personal information that you provide us.

In compliance with French and European regulations and in accordance with the French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, you have the right to access, rectify, modify and delete data concerning you. You can exercise this right by sending us a letter to the following address: info@ez-wheel.com.

The information that you communicate on the site allows us to :

- Process your questions or requests for information,

- To send you, subject to your agreement, messages of an advertising or commercial prospecting nature,

- To inform you about the products and services of the company Ez-Wheel,

- You will benefit from competitions,

- Inform you about the events organised by the company Ez-Wheel,

- Offer you the opportunity to participate in surveys,

The information essential to the Ez-Wheel company to fulfil the missions described above is indicated by an asterisk on the different pages of the site. Other information is optional and allows us to get to know you better and to improve our communications and services towards you.

The information collected by the Ez-Wheel company is notably your name, first name, e-mail address and telephone number.

Data sharing and disclosure

The Ez-Wheel company is the only beneficiary of the data collected.

The Ez-Wheel company only passes on your personal data to a third party:

- when you have given us your prior consent for the sharing of this information;

- when Ez-Wheel must share this information with its partners and service providers, in particular technical service providers, in order to provide you with the service you have requested;

- when Ez-Wheel receives a request from a judicial authority or any administrative authority empowered by law requesting the communication of this information in accordance with the legal provisions in force.

The Ez-Wheel company implements security rules to ensure the confidentiality and security of the personal data collected during their transmission to the aforementioned persons.

Security measures

The Ez-Wheel company makes its best efforts to protect your personal data against damage, loss, misappropriation, intrusion, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

Moreover, the employees of the Ez-Wheel company who, because of their function, would have access to your personal data commit themselves to the utmost confidentiality in this respect. However, we do not control the risks linked to the operation of the Internet. We draw your attention to the existence of possible risks in terms of occasional loss of data or breach of confidentiality of data transiting via this network. The information offered on our site may be interrupted in cases of force majeure or beyond the control of the Ez-Wheel company or due to facts that are not the responsibility of the Ez-Wheel company.

HYPERTEXT LINKS

Any creation of hypertext links pointing to the www.ez-wheel.com website is free. The existence of a hypertext link from the site www.ez-wheel.com to another site does not constitute a validation of this site or its content, the Ez-Wheel company cannot exercise control over the content of these sites and its responsibility cannot be engaged as regards the information, opinions and recommendations formulated by these third parties.

MODIFICATION OF THE LEGAL NOTICE

The Company informs you that the Legal Notice may be modified at any time. These modifications are published online and are deemed to be accepted without reservation when you access the Site after they have been put online. We recommend that you consult this page regularly.

CREDITS

Photos and illustrations

ez-Wheel, NLCréations, Adobe Stock, Balin SAS, Torwegge GmbH, Bloomberg TV, Bibus Group AG, Serap Industries, Signature Logistic, C-Logistics, BMB Medical, Altius Diffusion, Nouansport, DOSTA GmbH, effets-speciaux.info